testing all names

Officers / Staff

 

Officers


 


PRESIDENT

Brian Carron
Texas
email


TREASURER
John Kledis
North Carolina
email


VICE PRESIDENT
Chuck Thompson
Arizona
email


SECRETARY
Bob Bly
Tennessee
email

Regional Directors


 


REGION 1
Darcy Knapp
New York
email


REGION 3
Mike McLucas
California
email


REGION 5
Brian Carron
Texas
email


REGION 2
Kerry Kravik
Wisconsin
email


REGION 4
Charlie Hensley
Tennessee
email


REGION 6
Jim Rodgers
California
email

 

Directors At Large



2022-2024
Chuck Thompson
Arizona
email


2021-2023
John Smith
Missouri
email


2020-2022
John Kledis
North Carolina
email


2022
DIRECTOR EMERITUS
Ed Benson
California
email

Technical Editors



1955-56-57
Roger Fuller
California
email


1955-56-57
Ron Trella
Michigan
email


AUTHENTICITY
Gil Baumgartner
California
email

Business Office Staff



MANAGING DIRECTOR
Garrett Shropshire
email


EARLYBIRD EDITOR
Garrett Shropshire
email


OFFICE MANAGER
Sharon Bosley
email


ELECTRONIC EDITOR
(open)

Appointed Chairpersons

Concours Rules Guidelines Chairman Bill Long Tennessee
Concours Judges Training & Coord Chair Ross Woodman California
Touring Judges Training Chairman Clarke Hamm Washington
Publicity Chairman Open
Authenticity Co-Chair Gil Baumgartner California
Authenticity Co-Chair Scott McGilvray Texas
Scoring Chairman John Sailors Oregon

EarlyBird Magazine Publication Staff

Ford Johnson Award Kerry Kravik Washington
Newsletter Contest Pocahontas Cole Texas

 

2022 Committees
Committees
(See OP&P Section 4.0)

The Board of Directors may establish committees and appoint committee chairman as needed per OP&P, Board Meetings, Article 5, Section J.

Committees shall conduct their business as directed by the Board of Directors or the President with Board of Directors approval.

The Board of Directors must approve committee chairpersons on an annual basis at the Annual Board Meeting, or subsequently by approval action.

Committees should have an odd number of members, and these members be selected by the chairperson to represent a diversity of views and regions.

Reporting Committees shall make progress reports to the Board of Directors, or the President for distribution to the Board of Directors, when specified at their inception, or as a minimum at the Annual Board Meeting

 

Executive: Brian C., Chuck T., Charlie H., Darcy K., Bob Bly. Bob W.

Finance: Chuck T, John K., Kerry K., Ed B.

Investment: CTCI Members: Gaylan Abood, Bill Phelps, Jim Cook, Jim McLaughlin.  (As per Board approved Investment policy mandatory members: Brian C and John Kledis)

Philanthropy (Charitable Donations/Contributions): Chuck T., Mike McLucas, CTCI Member Bill Phelps

OP&P/ByLaws: Chuck T., Jim R., Ed B., and Mike McLucas

Membership/Strategy: Ed B., Darcy K., Jim Rodgers, and CTCI Member Dave Adams

Website/Social Media: Darcy K., CTCI Member Chris Ames, Garrett S. Brian C.

Early Bird: Garrett, John Smith, CTCI member’s: Don Perry, and Gary Noyes

Technical Committee (On line training support, Gil’s Garage etc;): Chris Ames, Bob DePaola, Ed B. and CTCI Member Dave Adams

Invoice: John Smith, CTCI Members: Chuck Korenko, Gil Baumgartner, David Tulowitski

Convention/Driving Tours/Virtual: CTCI Member Bob Young, Darcy K., Kerry K., and Mike McLucas

Nominating/Recruitment/Appointed Chairpersons (Authenticity/Concours): Chuck T., Bob W., John K., Jim Rodgers., Ed B.